VisaHQ.ph > Visas > Mongolia visa


			Mongolia Visa

Mongolia Visa

Live help:
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required

Mongolia tourist visa is not required for citizens of Philippines for a stay up to 21 days.

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Mongolia?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Mongolia. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Mongolia visa for citizens of Philippines is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mongolia embassy.

    Recently Viewed

    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

    Useful Resources

    Mongolia travel information

    Page Controls

    Font size:  Normal

    printer-friendly version email visa requirements

    Social networking